Monday evening, Nov. 11
2 p.m. Registration opens
3:30-4:30 Breakout session 1
6 General Session 1
6:15 Call to order – Steve Scoggins
Prayer – Nicholas Muteti
Pledges – Faith Ann Revis
Committee on Convention Meetings – Larry Burns
6:35 Partnership introductions
North Carolina Baptists on Mission – Richard Brunson
Office of Great Commission Partnerships – Zac Lyons
6:45 Worship through music – King’s Cross worship team
Scripture reading and prayer – Quintell Hill
7 Chuch planting celebration
President’s address – Steve Scoggins
8:30 Benediction – M.C. Ko
Tuesday morning, Nov. 12
8:20 a.m. General session 2
Worship through music – BeDoTell worship team
8:30 Call to order – Steve Scoggins
Scripture reading and prayer – Robert Welch
8:45 Institution and agency reports
North Carolina Baptist Foundation – Clay Warf
North Carolina Baptist Hospital – Leland Kerr
Baptist Children’s Homes of North Carolina – Michael C. Blackwell
Biblical Recorder – Seth Brown
9:15 Board of Directors report – Melanie Wallace
9:55 Miscellaneous business
10:10 Worship through music – BeDoTell worship team
10:20 Executive director-treasurer address – Milton A. Hollifield Jr.
10:50 Benediction – Miriam T. Acevedo
11-12 Breakout session 2
Tuesday afternoon, Nov. 12
1:20 p.m. General session 3
1:25 Call to order – Steve Scoggins
Scripture reading and prayer – James Khankhothang
1:40 Woman’s Missionary Union of North Carolina report – Amy Pardue Boone
1:55 Election of officers (fixed order of business)
2:05 North Carolina Baptists on Mission report – Richard Brunson
2:20 Committee reports
Committee on Nominations – Robin Fisher
Historical Committee – Allen Murray
Committee on Resolutions and Memorials – Kenny Gooden
2:35 Worship through music – Kenny Lamm
2:40 Board of Directors budget report (fixed order of business) – Melanie Wallace
3:10 Benediction – Patrick Warutere
3:30-4:30 Breakout session 3
Tuesday evening, Nov. 12
6:15 p.m. General session 4
6:30 Call to order – Steve Scoggins
Prayer – Leo Guerrero
Committee on Convention Meetings report – Larry Burns
6:40 Greetings and reports
Executive Committee of the Southern Baptist Convention – Ronnie Floyd
Fruitland Baptist Bible College – David Horton
Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary – Scott Pace
North American Mission Board
International Mission Board
7:05 Presentation of officers
7:15 Scripture reading and prayer – Joe Knott
7:25 “Who’s Your One?” special service
Featured speaker – Ronnie Floyd
8:25 Benediction – Stan Welch